English (Aeroindustry)
colour CRT display [correct]
CONT: The Seattle company states simply that the flight decks of the standard body B.757 and wide-body B.767 have a lot in common and will be certificated for a two-man crew. The [Boeing] 757 will be fitted with digital electronic instruments including colour CRT displays. The navigation and automatic flight management systems are also digital. Common to both are an inertial reference system using laser gyroscopes; a CRT presentation of the attitude director indicator and the horizontal situation indicator with an integrated multi-colour map; a flight management computer system; colour CRTs giving engine parameters; and a crew alerting system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur TRC couleur
CONT: (...) Boeing se borne à indiquer que les postes de pilotage du B. 757 à fuselage étroit et du B. 767 à fuselage large ont beaucoup d’éléments communs et seront utilisables pour le pilotage à deux. Le B757 sera équipé d’indicateurs électroniques et de systèmes de navigation et de gestion de vol automatique, tous de type numérique. Les postes de pilotage des deux appareils comporteront : une centrale inertielle à gyrolasers, un indicateur TRC de contrôle d’assiette, un indicateur électronique de situation horizontale avec carte intégrée multicolore, un calculateur de gestion de vol, des indicateurs TRC couleurs fournissant les paramètres moteurs et un système d’alerte de l'équipage.