English (Electrical Measurements; Storage Cells (Electr.))
average voltage [correct]
DEF: An average of the individual cell voltages of all the cells in a battery.
OBS: The term average voltage may be applied to a variety of conditions for example, average float voltage, or average discharge voltage.
French (Mesures électriques; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
tension moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tension moyenne se mesure avec un voltmètre de type, soit magnétoélectrique, soit numérique, en position continu.
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
tensión media [correct, feminine noun]