English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
Buller's ring
DEF: A particular type of ceramic device for measuring temperature or, more accurately, heatwork.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
anneau de Buller
DEF: Objet céramique d’un type particulier pour mesurer la température(ou plus exactement la chaleur utilisée).