English (Computer Programs and Programming)
arithmetic instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; arithmetical instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; arithmetic statement [correct]
DEF: An instruction in which the operation part specifies an arithmetic operation. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: arithmetic instruction; arithmetical instruction: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction arithmétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction de calcul [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction dont la partie type d’opération spécifie une opération arithmétique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: instruction arithmétique : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
enunciado aritmético [correct, masculine noun]; instrucción aritmética [correct, feminine noun]