English (Taxation; Federal Administration)
internal receipts [correct]
CONT: Recording of internal receipts to tax revenue. These transactions pertain to transfers of customs duties from departments to Customs and Excise. Although there are no standard objects established to cover tax revenue, standard objects 15 and 16 apply to these transactions. As a result, the three source objects under reporting object 468 should be used.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
rentrées de source interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inscription des rentrées de source interne aux recettes fiscales. Il s’agit ici des droits de douane que les ministères transfèrent à Douanes et Accise Canada. Même s’il n’ existe aucun article courant pour les recettes fiscales, ce type d’opération doit être inscrit aux articles courants 15 et 16, plus précisément aux trois articles d’origine de l'article de rapport 468.