English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
combined project process type operation
OBS: Combined project/process type operation. For certain departmental programs, costing by both process and project may be feasible. Provided that the number of processes in which a department is involved is limited, it may be possible to identify the costs of processes as standard components of each project.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opération combinée de type projet procédé
OBS: Cette expression s’écrit avec une oblique :opération combinée de type projet/procédé.