English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
transaction details [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Specific details regarding the referenced transaction including the date the transaction took place, the indication of the direction of the transaction, the transaction type, the receiver's reference for the transaction, and, optionally, the sender's reference when different from that of the receiver.
OBS: transaction details: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
détails de l'opération [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Détails spécifiques relatifs à l'opération concernée, y compris la date à laquelle l'opération a eu lieu, l'indication de la direction de l'opération, le type d’opération, la référence du destinataire pour l'opération et, facultativement, la référence de l'expéditeur si elle est différente de celle du destinataire.
OBS: détails de l’opération : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.