English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-ahead addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A method of implied addressing in which the operation part of an instruction implicitly addresses the operands in the location following the location of the operands of the last instruction executed.
OBS: one-ahead addressing: term standardized by ISO/IEC and officialized by GESC; term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage à progression automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Type d’adressage implicite dans lequel la partie type d’opération d’une instruction adresse implicitement les opérandes situés immédiatement après les opérandes de la dernière instruction exécutée.
OBS: adressage à progression automatique : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’ISO/CEI; terme uniformisé par le CNGI; terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento con progresión automática [correct, masculine noun]