English (Pharmacology)
stat order [correct]; emergency order [correct]
CONT: A stat order means that you give a single dose of a medication immediatly and only once. Stat orders are used for emergencies when a patient's condition changes suddenly.
French (Pharmacologie)
ordonnance d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance stat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour une ordonnance stat, une seule dose de médicament doit être administrée immédiatement. Les médecins rédigent souvent ce type d’ordonnance lorsque l'état du client change subitement et qu'il y a urgence.