English (Pharmacy)
trial prescription [correct]
CONT: Trial prescriptions: Patients with chronic illness will receive a seven-day prescription for their disease. After one week, if patients are not experiencing serious side effects, they can return to the pharmacy for the balance of the 30-day supply.
French (Pharmacie)
pharmacothérapie initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Association québécoise des pharmaciens-propriétaires vient de signer avec le MSSS certaines ententes, dont celle qui a trait à la pharmacothérapie initiale liée à une maladie chronique ou de longue durée. Ce type de pharmacothérapie concerne une cinquantaine de médicaments que le pharmacien pourra fournir pour sept jours de traitement, et pour le reste de l'ordonnance, le cas échéant.