English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
international promissory note [correct]
CONT: The form of promissory note that is common to most forfaitable transactions is the pure international promissory note.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
billet à ordre international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le type de billet à ordre convenant à la plupart des opérations de forfaitage est le billet à ordre international.