English (Mammals)
cetacean [correct]
DEF: Any marine mammal of the order Cetacea with a streamlined hairless body and dorsal blowhole for breathing.
French (Mammifères)
cétacé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal ou type d’animal appartenant à [l'ordre des cétacés. ]