English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank; Trade)
trademark [correct]
DEF: A parameter in a term record indicating that the designation is a trademark, a business name, a brand name or any other patented designation for a product, process, etc.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie; Commerce)
marque de commerce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paramètre dans une fiche terminologique indiquant que la désignation est une marque déposée, une appellation commerciale, un nom de marque ou un autre type de désignation brevetée de produit, de procédé, etc.