English (Paleontology)
axial increase [correct]
OBS: Axial increase [is the] budding of corallites in coralla characterized by [the] appearance of dividing walls between newly formed corallites approximately in [the] position of [the] axis of [the] parent (...)
French (Paléontologie)
gemmation axiale [correct]
OBS: (...) type de gemmation parricide, dans laquelle les nouveaux polypiérites bourgeonnés, deux ou plus, occupent tout le calice parent [d’un Tétracoralliaire]