English (Psychology)
collective grief [correct]
CONT: Collective grief. This collective sorrow is experienced by a community following significant tragedies, such as natural disasters or terrorist attacks.
French (Psychologie)
deuil collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuil collectif touche un groupe. Par exemple, ce type de deuil peut être vécu par une communauté, une ville ou un pays à la suite d’une catastrophe naturelle, du décès d’une personnalité publique ou d’un attentat terroriste.