English (Silviculture)
tree species community [correct]
DEF: A group of trees with different characteristics which is located in the same vegetation unit.
French (Sylviculture)
groupement d'essences [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’espèces forestières dotées de caractéristiques variées qui sont réunies dans un même lieu.
CONT: Répartition des strates forestières par type de peuplement et par groupement d’essences.