English (Packaging; Numismatics)
sleeve [correct, noun]
CONT: A cardboard envelope used to protect a case during shipment. Sometimes, it is adorned with a logo, a coat of arms, or an illustration linked to the theme of the coin.
French (Emballages; Numismatique)
fourreau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recouvrement de carton de type manchon dans lequel s’insère un coffret, un écrin ou un étui pour le protéger au moment de l'expédition. Dans sa forme la plus luxueuse, il porte un logo, des armoiries ou une illustration reliée au thème de la pièce.