English (Mechanical Components)
centring ring
OBS: The essential difference is in cage design, a one-piece steel cage of the window type with integral centring ring being used.
French (Composants mécaniques)
bague de guidage
OBS: La différence essentielle concerne la cage, qui est en acier, d’une seule pièce, du type à fenêtres et avec bague de guidage incorporée.