English (Military Tactics)
obstacle restrictions [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Limits on the method, type, location and timing for the emplacement of obstacles.
OBS: obstacle restrictions: term and definition officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Tactique militaire)
restrictions sur les obstacles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Limites touchant la méthode, le type, le lieu et le moment de la mise en place des obstacles.
OBS: restrictions sur les obstacles : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.