English (Programming Languages)
pointer type [correct, standardized]; access type [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data type, each instance of which is a pointer.
OBS: pointer type; access type: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
type pointeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de données dont chaque instance est un pointeur.
OBS: type pointeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.