English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fishing stand [correct]
CONT: The degree to which commercial harvesters must share their fishing area with other commercial harvesters varies according to the type of assigned fishing area[. While] some licences may be authorized to fish in shared county waters, others may be authorized to fish at a particular fishing stand that cannot be shared.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
poste de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure dans laquelle les pêcheurs commerciaux doivent partager leur zone de pêche avec d’autres pêcheurs commerciaux varie selon le type de zone de pêche assignée[. Alors] que certains permis peuvent être autorisés à pêcher dans des eaux de comté partagé, d’autres peuvent être autorisés à pêcher à un poste de pêche particulier qui ne peut être partagé.