English (Military Administration)
temporarily-filled [correct, NATO, standardized]; TF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: A type of NATO post.
OBS: temporarily-filled; TF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
pourvu à titre temporaire [correct, NATO, standardized]; TF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Type de poste OTAN.
OBS: pourvu à titre temporaire; TF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l’OTAN.