English (Paleontology)
phoronid worms
OBS: In a particularly primitive body type, represented by living phoronid worms, the regions correspond to a long trunk in which the coelom is used in burrowing and to tentacular crown that is employed in feeding.
French (Paléontologie)
Phoronidiens
OBS: Chez un type particulièrement primitif, représenté par les Phoronidiens actuels, il n’ existe que deux régions, un long tronc, dont le coelome se sert pour fouir, et une couronne de tentacules utilisés pour la nutrition.