English (Programming Languages)
discriminant constraint [correct]
DEF: A constraint on a record type or private type that specifies a value for each discriminant of the type.
French (Langages de programmation)
contrainte de discriminant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une contrainte de discriminant sur un type article ou un type privé spécifie une valeur pour chaque discriminant du type.