English (Internet and Telematics)
private peer-to-peer [correct, adjective]; private P2P [correct, adjective]
CONT: Private peer-to-peer (P2P) systems are peer-to-peer (P2P) systems that allow only mutually trusted peers to participate ... users can exchange passwords or cryptographic keys with friends to form a decentralized network.
French (Internet et télématique)
pair à pair privé [correct, adjective]; P2P privé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les réseaux de type P2P privé [...] sont des réseaux qui permettent seulement à quelques ordinateurs se faisant mutuellement confiance d’effectuer du partage de fichiers en pair à pair.