English (Educational Institutions)
postsecondary institution [correct]; postsecondary educational institution [correct]; postsecondary education institution [correct]; PSE institution [correct]
OBS: These terms refer to both postsecondary vocational and academic institutions.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
établissement postsecondaire [correct, masculine noun]; établissement d'enseignement postsecondaire [correct, masculine noun]; EEPS [correct, masculine noun]; EEPS
OBS: Tout type d’établissement d’enseignement privé ou public, qui succède à l'enseignement secondaire, allant des institutions professionnelles aux institutions d’enseignement supérieur.