English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
licensed spectrum [correct, noun]
CONT: [A] licensed spectrum is a dedicated spectrum that may be used for the operation of [a] private network. There is often a cost (a licence fee) associated with [its] use[, which] depends on a number of factors such as the spectrum band, the type of licence, the number of devices on the private network and/or the area of intended use.
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
spectre sous licence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le spectre sous licence est un spectre dédié qui peut être utilisé pour un réseau privé. Il y a souvent un coût(un droit de licence) associé à [son] utilisation[, qui] dépend d’un certain nombre de facteurs tels que la bande de fréquences, le type de licence, le nombre d’appareils sur le réseau privé et la zone d’utilisation prévue.