English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
summary sheet
CONT: At the time of discharge the attending physician is required to enter on the summary sheet his final diagnosis of the case, with a brief analysis covering the essentials. (MAHOS 69 143)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
feuille sommaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La feuille sommaire ne fait état que du diagnostic final et de la procédure principale, par. ex. type de chirurgie, contrairement au sommaire de congé, texte beaucoup plus détaillé.