English (Bankruptcy; Financial and Budgetary Management; International Relations)
cross-border insolvency [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of the Model Law [on Cross-Border Insolvency], a cross-border insolvency is one where the insolvent debtor has assets in more than one State or where some of the creditors of the debtor are not from the State where the insolvency proceeding is taking place.
French (Faillites; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Relations internationales)
insolvabilité transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]; insolvabilité internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de la Loi type [de la Commission des Nations Unies pour le droit commercial international sur l'insolvabilité internationale], l'insolvabilité est dite internationale lorsque le débiteur insolvable dispose de biens dans plus d’un État ou lorsque certains des créanciers du débiteur ne sont pas de l'État où la procédure d’insolvabilité a été ouverte.
Spanish (Quiebras; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Relaciones internacionales)
insolvencia transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A los efectos de la Ley Modelo [de la Comisión de las Naciones Unidas para el Derecho Mercantil Internacional sobre la Insolvencia Transfronteriza], una insolvencia transfronteriza es aquella en la que el deudor tiene bienes en más de un Estado o en la que algunos de los acreedores del deudor no son del Estado donde se está tramitando el procedimiento de insolvencia.