English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft certificated for single-pilot operation [correct]
DEF: A type of aircraft which the State of Registry has determined, during the certification process, can be operated safely with a minimum crew of one pilot.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef dont l'équipage minimal de conduite certifié est d'un seul pilote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’aéronef dont l'État d’immatriculation a déterminé, lors du processus de certification, qu'il peut être mis en œuvre en toute sécurité par un équipage minimal d’un seul pilote.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave certificada para volar con un solo piloto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de aeronave que el Estado de matrícula ha determinado, durante el proceso de certificación, que puede volar en condiciones de seguridad con una tripulación mínima de un piloto.