English (Labour Disputes)
formal recourse process [correct]; formal redress process [correct]
CONT: In the formal recourse process with the PSST [Public Service Staffing Tribunal], it will be up to the Tribunal to determine what type of information will be disclosed.
French (Conflits du travail)
processus officiel de recours [correct, masculine noun]; processus de recours officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un processus officiel de recours auprès du TDFP [Tribunal de la dotation de la fonction publique], il reviendra au Tribunal de déterminer le type de renseignements à diffuser.