English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electronics)
flexible keyboard [correct]
CONT: As the name suggests, flexible keyboards are designed to bend and flex without breaking. They contain a full arrangement of keys, though the distance between the keys is typically shorter than that of a traditional mechanical keyboard.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Électronique)
clavier souple [correct, masculine noun]; clavier à membrane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un clavier souple est une membrane flexible dotée d’une face de décor imprimée en sérigraphie ou par procédé jet d’encre et conçue pour résister aux traitements ultérieurs du processus de fabrication de ce type de clavier.