English (Environment; Hydrology and Hydrography)
erosion process [correct]
CONT: Long-term behaviour of material placed at dispersive sites (which depends mainly on erosion processes acting on the material) is not discussed in this review (such behaviour can be considered similar in the long term to that of particles emitted from a diffuser).
French (Environnement; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
processus d'érosion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comportement à long terme de matériaux rejetés dans un site de type dispersif, qui est largement conditionné par les processus d’érosion agissant sur le matériel déposé, n’ est pas commenté dans la présente revue(on peut considérer que ce comportement à long terme s’apparentera à celui des particules émises par un diffuseur).