English (Corporate Structure)
multi-faceted organization [correct]
CONT: This article describes the evolution [of Transport Canada's strategic and corporate planning process], assesses the effectiveness of current practices, and identifies further challenges for the Department. It then evaluates this type of planning for a large multi-faceted organization.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisation polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour saisir la démarche actuelle de Transports Canada en matière de planification stratégique et ministérielle, il faut comprendre l'évolution du processus de planification au Ministère. Le présent article traite de cette évolution, évalue l'efficacité des pratiques actuelles, en précise les faiblesses et, finalement, détermine la valeur de ce type de planification dans une grande organisation polyvalente.