English (Internet and Telematics; Finance)
crypto minting [correct]; minting [correct]
DEF: [The process of] creating new crypto coins using a proof-of-stake ... consensus algorithm.
French (Internet et télématique; Finances)
forgeage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de création de nouvelles cryptomonnaies à l'aide d’un algorithme de consensus de type «preuve d’enjeu».