English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
overall process [correct]
CONT: Emphasis on various points in the process may vary, as may be the type, rigour or extent of actions considered, but the overall process is invariably the same.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
processus global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De même, le type d’actions considérées, leur rigueur ou leur portée peuvent varier, mais le processus global est invariablement le même.