English (Information Processing (Informatics))
deferred addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; multilevel indirect addressing [correct]
DEF: A method of addressing in which one indirect address is replaced by another, to which it refers, a predetermined number of times or until the process is terminated by an indicator. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: deferred addressing: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adressage différé [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adressage indirect à plusieurs niveaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’adressage dans lequel une adresse indirecte renvoie à une autre adresse indirecte, ce processus se répétant soit un nombre prédéterminé de fois, soit jusqu'à ce qu'un indicateur y mette fin. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: adressage différé : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
direccionamiento diferido [masculine noun]; direccionamiento indirecto [masculine noun]
DEF: Modo (modalidad) de direccionamiento indirecto en el cual se requieren diversas referencias como condición previa para encontrar la dirección que se busca.