English (Bones and Joints)
acromial edge
CONT: ... using tonsil clamp bluntly dissect through the deltoid where it meets periosteal incision line ... initially place tonsil, just under acromial edge and "pop" through deltoid ...
French (Os et articulations)
débord acromial [masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse des radiographies montrait une diminution du débord acromial significative par rapport au côté opposé. Sur le cliché de profil, nous avons observé 48 pour 100 d’acromion plat contre 80 pour 100 de type courbe pour l'épaule opposée.