English (Criminology)
juvenile probation [correct]; youth probation [correct]
CONT: The function of juvenile probation is to provide supervision and monitoring to youth under the jurisdiction of the court and ensure that youth on probation comply with all court orders.
French (Criminologie)
probation juvénile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pratiques actuelles en matière de probation juvénile sont [...] tributaires d’un modèle à l'intérieur duquel on ne reconnaissait aucun type de délinquant particulier, aucun profil type, la probation pouvant s’adresser indifféremment à n’ importe quel contrevenant.