English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
scale of entitlement [correct]
DEF: a list of the maximum quantity and type of furniture available for allocation to each work station as well as to office-related environments.
OBS: See Chapter 240 in GBT-52-3.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
échelle de dotation [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste précisant les niveaux de qualité, la quantité maximale et le type de mobilier qu'il est possible d’attribuer à chacun des postes de travail ainsi qu'aux endroits qui se rattachent aux bureaux.
OBS: Voir le Chapitre 240 dans CBT-52-3.