English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
abilities/skills [correct]
DEF: A type of qualification defined in the Generic Standards for Selection and Assessment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
capacités/compétences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de qualité définie dans les Normes génériques de sélection et d’évaluation.