English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Publishing)
red-green-blue [correct]; RGB [correct]; RGB display [correct]; Red-Green-Blue [correct]
DEF: Video display using Red, Green and Blue signals (this provides a higher quality than the RF (radio frequency) display).
OBS: When color is stored as simple RGB values, the number of bits stored for each primary determines the range of colors that can be displayed.
French (Internet et télématique; Éditique)
Rouge, Vert, Bleu [correct, masculine noun]; RVB [correct]; rouge-vert-bleu [correct, masculine noun]; RVB [correct, masculine noun]; RVB; affichage RVB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système d’affichage utilisant les signaux rouge, vert et bleu.
OBS: Ce type de signal donne une image de qualité supérieure aux RF(Fréquences radioélectriques).