English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar head processor [correct]
CONT: The SATCAS 80 ATC System is based on the concept of distributed processing, using the Selenia developed NDC-160 mini-computer. Wherever intelligence is required, radar data from the Selenia primary and secondary radars are extracted and processed by radar head processors.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur de tête radar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système CTA type SATCAS 80 est basé sur le concept du traitement réparti, utilisant le minicalculateur NDC-160 développé par Selenia. Partout où de l'intelligence est nécessaire, des données radar provenant de radars primaires et secondaires Selenia sont extraites et traitées par des processeurs de tête radar.