English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
tuck-miss course [correct]
DEF: A course that contains tuck loops and floats
OBS: (in a knitted fabric)
OBS: This occurs in laid-in fabrics
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée charge-revers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rangée contenant des boucles de charge et des flottés
OBS: Ce type de rangée se trouve dans les tricots molleton