English (Labelling (Packaging))
automatic labeller [correct]; automatic labelling machine [correct]
CONT: The automatic labeller prints and applies labels in one single process.
CONT: The fully automatic labelling machine is made of stainless steel and equipped with a state-of-the art pneumatic dispensing system.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiqueteuse automatique [correct, feminine noun]; machine à étiqueter automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Un parc de machines modulable et réactif pouvant répondre à tout type de spécifications : tapis de transfert, étiqueteuse automatique, machine à jet d’encre, cellophaneuse, machine automatique de filmage, remplissage liquide, remplissage poudre, etc.