English (Pollution (General); Waste Management)
reactive contaminant [correct]
CONT: With the exception of chemical oxidation, which can treat reactive contaminants (reducers), the chemical technologies listed cannot treat reactive contaminants in any matrix.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Gestion des déchets)
contaminant de type réactif [correct, masculine noun]; contaminant réactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'exception de l'oxydation chimique, apte à traiter les contaminants de type réactif(réducteurs), les autres technologies chimiques ne peuvent pas traiter les contaminants réactifs et ce, quelle que soit la matrice à traiter.