English (Chemistry)
standard rate constant of the electrode reaction [correct]
CONT: Similar rate constants can be defined using activities in place of concentrations ... and the standard electrode potential ... This type of rate constant is called the standard rate constant of the electrode reaction.
French (Chimie)
constante de vitesse standard de la réaction à l'électrode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut définir des constantes de vitesse [...] en utilisant les activités au lieu des concentrations [...] et le potentiel standard de l'électrode [...] Ce type de constante de vitesse se nomme constante de vitesse standard de la réaction à l'électrode.