English (Immunology)
Fernandez reaction [correct]
DEF: Response of the DH [delayed hypersensitivity] type observed at 24-48 h, which is positive in tuberculoid leprosy and negative in other form of infection.
French (Immunologie)
réaction de Fernandez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction de type tuberculinique après une injection intradermique de 0, 1 ml de lépromine intégrale se traduisant par un halo érythémateux, qui apparaît après 24 à 48 heures.