English (Organization Planning)
seasoned executive [correct]
CONT: Many departments and government agencies have identified such a need and are in the process of establishing programs designed to inform seasoned executives of how to establish this special relationship with people surrounding them.
OBS: Seminar on mentoring, Canadian Centre for Management Development.
French (Planification d'organisation)
gestionnaire chevronné [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cadre plus expérimenté [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs ministères et organismes gouvernementaux ont reconnu ce besoin et sont en voie de mettre en place des programmes qui visent à enseigner à leurs cadres plus expérimentés les moyens à prendre pour instaurer ce type de relation privilégiée avec les gens qui les entourent.
OBS: Séminaire sur le mentorat, Centre canadien de gestion.