English (Marketing Research)
usage and attitude study [correct]; U & A study [correct]
DEF: [A type of study] in which consumers provide a diary of their consumption behaviour and attitudes regarding a category of products.
French (Étude du marché)
étude usages et attitudes [correct, feminine noun]; étude U et A [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’étude permettant d’observer les attitudes des consommateurs en relation avec l'utilisation ou la non-utilisation du produit faisant l'objet de l'étude.