English (Banking; Criminology)
non-receipt fraud [correct]
DEF: A fraud that can occur should you not receive a new or replacement card from your issuing bank. This type of fraud may be detected by checking your statement for transactions you did not make.
French (Banque; Criminologie)
fraude de la carte non reçue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraude qui peut se produire si vous n’ avez pas reçu de votre banque émettrice une nouvelle carte ou une carte de remplacement. Ce type de fraude peut être décelé en vérifiant votre relevé de compte pour des transactions que vous n’ avez pas effectuées.