English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
Freudian implications
CONT: While we are on the subject of uniforms, the Freudian implications of high black leather boots, riding crops, and Storm Trooper choreography make our attempts ... look like practice.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
résonance freudienne [feminine noun]
OBS: résonance : mode de retentissement d’un événement vécu.
OBS: Le test de Rorschach-permet de déterminer le «type de résonance intime» d’un sujet.