English (Prostheses; Orthopedic Surgery)
cemented polyethylene socket [correct]
CONT: This periacetabular radiolucent line rate was comparable to the results of the series using such a cemented metal-backed socket. This rate was clearly higher than the results of other series using cemented polyethylene sockets.
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie orthopédique)
cupule en polyéthylène cimentée [feminine noun]
CONT: [Ces résultats] sont comparables à ceux des séries utilisant des cupules de même type mais nettement inférieurs aux résultats des séries d’arthroplasties avec une cupule en polyéthylène cimentée.