English (Centrifugal Pumps)
wet end
CONT: A single-suction sealless magnetic drive centrifugal pump with "wet end" material of 316 stainless steel gives good results. Leakage from this type of pump is virtually eliminated.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
extrémité d'admission [feminine noun]
CONT: Une pompe centrifuge à admission unilatérale à entraînement magnétique dépourvue de joint étanche dont l'extrémité d’admission est faite d’acier inoxydable 316 donne de bons résultats. Avec ce type de pompe, les fuites sont pratiquement éliminées.