English (Sexology)
sex habits [correct, plural]
DEF: All sexual behaviors (number of partners, age at the time of first intercourse, type of partner, contraceptives used, hygiene) likely to expose an individual to risk factors such as some STDs (hepatitis, herpes) or some genital infections.
French (Sexologie)
habitudes sexuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des comportements sexuels(nombre de partenaires, âge des premières relations sexuelles, type de partenaires, type de contraceptif utilisé, hygiène) pouvant exposer un individu à des facteurs de risque comme certaines MST(hépatite, herpès) ou certaines infections génitales.
Spanish (Sexología)
hábitos sexuales [correct, masculine noun]