English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pull type blind rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: pull type blind rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet aveugle du type à tirer [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet aveugle du type à tirer : terme normalisé par l'ISO.