English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
swaged collar type rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: swaged collar type rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet à bague du type à sertissage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet à bague du type à sertissage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.