English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet type [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet type: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
type de rivet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: type de rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.