English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
screw type blind rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: screw type blind rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet aveugle du type à visser [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet aveugle du type à visser : terme normalisé par l'ISO.