English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Papermaking Machines)
disk barker [correct]; rotary barker; disc barking machine
DEF: A rotating disk with knives set in its face to remove the bark from pulpwood logs.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Machines à papier)
écorceuse à disque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’écorceuse dont les couteaux sont fixés à un disque rotatif.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Máquinas para fabricar papel)
descortezadora de disco [feminine noun]