English (Programming Languages)
range [correct, noun, standardized]; span [noun, obsolete]
DEF: A contiguous set of data values of a scalar type.
OBS: range: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
intervalle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble contigu de valeurs de type scalaire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.