English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
into a single grist [correct]
CONT: ... Because of marked differences in size, shape, degree of cleanliness and hardness of the grains, it is not unusual to find as many as four separate cleaning lines, each equipped with machinery best suited to clean a specific type of wheat. Wheats are grouped according to their characteristics, cleaned, washed if required, tempered or conditioned, and binned separately. They are combined together into a single grist for milling only a short time before the breaking process.
OBS: Grist: A quantity of grain for grinding at one time.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
en une seule mouture [correct]
CONT: [...] En raison des différences marquées dans la grosseur, la forme, la dureté et la propreté des grains, il n’ est pas rare de trouver dans une meunerie jusqu'à quatre séries de séparateurs différents, chacune d’elles équipée des machines les plus appropriées au nettoyage d’un type particulier de blé. Les blés sont groupés selon leurs caractéristiques, nettoyés, lavés au besoin, conditionnés et mis dans des cellules différentes. On les réunit ensuite en une seule mouture peu de temps avant le début du broyage.