English (Military Administration; Working Practices and Conditions; Operations (Air Forces))
duty day [correct]
CONT: The maximum duty day is 16 hours.
French (Administration militaire; Régimes et conditions de travail; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
jour de service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le temps de vol cumulé maximal par jour de service est ramené à six heures pour les entraînements de conversion de type.