English (Production Management)
service-output type [correct]
OBS: service-output type: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion de la production)
type d'extrants du service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: type d’extrants du service : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.