English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
role specialist nation [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; RSN [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A nation that assumes the responsibility for procuring or providing a particular class of supply or services for all or a part of a multinational force.
OBS: role specialist nation; RSN: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
pays prestataire spécialisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pays assumant la responsabilité de fournir ou d’acquérir un type particulier de ravitaillement ou de service pour tout ou partie d’une force multinationale.
OBS: pays prestataire spécialisé : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.