English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Oil Production)
withdrawal capacity [correct]
CONT: California's natural gas infrastructure is designed to satisfy peak demand requirements by drawing on supplemental gas supplies from storage facilities. These facilities provide a balance between supply and demand for peak summer power generation needs. Table 10 details California's natural gas storage facilities, including withdrawal capacity.
CONT: ... a total withdrawal capacity of 600 million cubic feet of gas per day.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Production pétrolière)
capacité de soutirage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gaz de France a mis en service son premier stockage souterrain en nappe aquifère dès 1956, à Beynes dans les Yvelines. Neuf autres stockages de ce type ont été, depuis, qualifiés, étudiés et construits par l'Entreprise, dont le dernier en date à Céré-la-Ronde en Indre et Loire, en service depuis 1993, et situé à proximité de Chémery, deuxième stockage [...] au monde avec une capacité de soutirage de plus de 3, 5 milliards de mètres cubes.