English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
plain line articulator [correct]
DEF: A simple type of articulator which provides hinge-type movements only.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
occluseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle simple d’articulateur permettant seulement des mouvements du type charnière.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
articulador sencillo [correct, masculine noun]; articulador de bisagra [correct, masculine noun]; oclusal [masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo sencillo de articulador que sólo produce movimientos de apertura y cierre.