English (Transport of Water (Water Supply))
supply work
CONT: The type of distribution system depends on the layout of the streets, location of pump house or supply works, and storage facilities.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
ouvrage d'adduction [masculine noun]
CONT: Le type de réseau de distribution utilisé est fonction du tracé des rues, de l'emplacement de la station de pompage ou autres ouvrages d’adduction et des installations de stockage.