English (Air Freight; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
pre-checked-in baggage
DEF: bagages; AUBA, 74, p. 10; With the increase in the stock of pre-checked-in baggage being thus avoided, a simple static system can be considered as adequate for each sorting unit.
French (Fret aérien; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
bagages préenregistrés [masculine noun, plural]; bagages pré-enregistrés [masculine noun, plural, obsolete]
DEF: AUBA, 74, p. 10; En évitant donc l'augmentation du stock des bagages pré-enregistrés, un système simple du type statique peut être considéré comme suffisant, pour chaque ensemble de tri.