English (Medical Imaging)
static imaging [correct]
DEF: (...) a type of study in which information is obtained about the quantitative and qualitative distribution or radioactivity in an organ or a region within the body.
French (Imagerie médicale)
visualisation statique
CONT: Visualisation statique. Ce type d’étude permet d’obtenir des informations quantitatives et qualitatives sur la distribution de la radioactivité dans un organe ou une région de l'organisme.