English (Petrography)
cryptotelinite [correct]
CONT: After etching a polished surface with oxidizing agents, the greater part of the telocollinite displays a cell structure with either more or less oval cell cavities (Type 1) or compressed closed cell cavities (Type 2). These particular cell structures of telocollinite are known as cryptotelinite after etching, ...
OBS: See heading "collinite" in COPET S 1971.
French (Pétrographie)
cryptotélinite [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des télocollinites ayant subi une attaque oxydante de ses surfaces polies, montrent une structure cellulaire de type 1(cavités plus ou moins ovales) ou de type 2(cavités fermées et linéaires). On parle alors de cryptotélinites.