English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dynamic volume [correct]
CONT: A dynamic volume organizes space on one or more physical disks by using a specific type of volume layout.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
volume dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un volume dynamique organise l'espace sur un ou plusieurs disques physiques à l'aide d’un type spécifique de structure de volume.