English (Penal Administration)
structured living environment [correct]; SLE [correct]
CONT: The structured living environment (SLE) provides a treatment option for minimum and medium security women with significant cognitive limitations or mental health concerns in order that their needs can be met at the regional facilities.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
milieu de vie structuré [correct, masculine noun]; MVS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le milieu de vie structuré(MVS) offre un type de traitement distinct aux délinquantes dites à sécurité moyenne et minimale qui présentent de graves carences intellectuelles ou des troubles de santé mentale et ce, afin de pouvoir répondre à leurs besoins dans les établissements régionaux.