English (Mineralogy)
bazzite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a silicate of scandium and other rare-earth metals and occurring in small azure-blue hexagonal prisms.
OBS: Chemical formula: Be3(Sc,Al)2Si6O18
French (Minéralogie)
bazzite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rare silicate de scandium et de béryllium cristallisant dans le système hexagonal [que l’on] trouve sous forme de petits cristaux bleu ciel dans les druses du granite de Baveno.
OBS: [...] structure du type béryl.
OBS: Formule chimique : Be3(Sc,Al)2Si6O18