English (Concrete Construction; Masonry Practice)
bush-hammered concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete having an exposed aggregate finish, usually obtained with a power-operated hammer which removes the sand-cement matrix around the aggregate particles ...
French (Bétonnage; Maçonnerie)
béton bouchardé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton dont la peau a subi, après durcissement, un traitement mécanique par martelage à l’aide d’un outil à pointes, la boucharde.
OBS: Les aspects de surface varient selon la profondeur de frappe et le type de boucharde utilisé.