English (Physics)
symmetry specie
CONT: ... how the symmetry species of the normal coordinates determine the selection rules for the infra-red and Raman spectra.
French (Physique)
type de symétrie [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] La RI engendrée par les coordonnées normales [...] ayant la même fréquence fondamentale est appelée type de symétrie [...]