English (Pipes and Fittings)
internal hydrostatic pressure [correct]
CONT: This [Asbestos cement pressure] pipe must withstand an internal hydrostatic pressure according to the class, but not less than that shown in the table....
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
pression hydrostatique interne [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce type de tuyaux [en amiante-ciment pour réseaux sous pression] doit pouvoir supporter une pression hydrostatique interne conforme aux exigences de la classe mais non inférieure à celle indiquée au tableau [...]