English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
reversing-drum mixer
OBS: a variety of two-opening nontilting mixer (...) is the -- [ The front cone of the mixer has helical blades and the rear cone of the mixer has tilted blades to direct concrete toward the front cone.]
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à vidange par changement du sens de marche
OBS: bétonnière à tambour horizontal à vidange par changement su sens de marche. Avec ce type de bétonnière, la vidange est obtenue en inversant le sens de rotation de la cuve après malaxage.