English (Internet and Telematics)
terminal type
DEF: Standard attribute of an originator/recipient address that indicates the type of a terminal.
OBS: Ex. : telex, teletex, G3 facsimile, G4 facsimile, IA5, videotex terminal.
French (Internet et télématique)
type de terminal [masculine noun]
DEF: Attribut normalisé d’une adresse expéditeur/destinataire indiquant le type du terminal.
OBS: Exemple : télex, télétex, télécopie G.3, télécopie G.4, AI5, vidéotex.
OBS: Messagerie