English (Pricing (Air Transport))
passenger revenue per traffic-unit [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A type of financial measurement which relates the passenger traffic applicable to the passenger revenues. It is computed by dividing passenger revenues by the passenger kilometres-performed.
OBS: passenger revenue per traffic-unit: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
recettes passagers par unité de trafic [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Type de mesure financière qui établit un rapport entre le trafic de passagers applicable et les recettes passagers. Le montant des recettes passagers par unité de trafic est donné par le quotient de la somme des recettes passagers par le nombre de passagers-kilomètres réalisés.
OBS: recettes passagers par unité de trafic : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
ingresos por unidad de tráfico en el transporte de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Índice financiero que establece una relación entre el tráfico de pasajeros aplicable y los ingresos obtenidos del transporte de pasajeros. Se obtiene dividiendo estos ingresos por los pasajeros-kilómetros efectuados.
OBS: ingresos por unidad de tráfico en el transporte de pasajeros: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).