English (Internet and Telematics)
screening router [correct]
DEF: A router capable of discriminating network-based traffic on the protocol type and the value of the protocol fields in the packet.
French (Internet et télématique)
routeur de filtrage [correct, masculine noun]; routeur filtrant [correct, masculine noun]; routeur-filtre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Routeur capable de trier le trafic du réseau selon le type de protocole et la valeur de certains champs du protocole dans le paquet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ruteador de filtrado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; enrutador de filtrado [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; enrutador de pantalla [correct, masculine noun, Spain]