English (Telecommunications)
traffic type [correct]
OBS: traffic type: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Télécommunications)
type de trafic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: type de trafic : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.