English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
card transaction type [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sort of card transaction performed.
OBS: card transaction type: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
type de transaction de carte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de transaction de carte effectuée.
OBS: type de transaction de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.