English (Atomic Physics)
neutral current interaction [correct]; neutral-current interaction [correct]
CONT: Since then a series of neutrino experiments at CERN and at the Fermi Laboratory near Chicago have given results in good agreement with theory. Other laboratories have also made successful tests of effects of the weak neutral current interaction.
French (Physique atomique)
interaction à courants neutres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’interaction faible entre un neutrino et des particules lourdes sans que le neutrino se transforme en neutron.