English (Petrography; Geology)
roundstone conglomerate [correct]
DEF: Any conglomerate of sedimentary origin consisting of rounded clasts; ...
OBS: As opposed to "sharpstone conglomerate."
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
conglomérat à galets émoussés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conglomérat qui se caractérise par l’arrondi de ses galets.
OBS: Ce type de conglomérat marque une transition entre le poudingue et la brèche.