English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
chiving wheel drive [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande des roues motrices [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression décrivant le type de transmission utilisé pour entraîner les zones motrices d’un véhicule.