English (Molecular Biology)
molecular virology [correct]
CONT: The course (of molecular virology) presents major areas of modern virus research, and how the knowledge thus gained can be applied to the practical task ofcontrolling virus infection. The emphasis is to provide a broad foundation that at the same time uses the primary literature for in-depth analyses of select areas of current research.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
virologie moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Apports de la virologie moléculaire à la compréhension de la transmission materno-fœtale du VIH-1. La prévention de la transmission de l'immunodéficience humaine de type 1(VIH-1) repose actuellement sur l'utilisation de traitements antirétroviraux.