English (Genetics)
Mendelian inheritance [correct]; chromosome inheritance [correct]; chromosomal inheritance [correct]
DEF: The inheritance of genetic information contained in the chromosomes or the mode of inheritance characteristics of the genetic factors carried by the chromosomes.
French (Génétique)
hérédité mendélienne [correct, feminine noun]; hérédité chromosomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission des caractères qui dépendent de gènes chromosomiques dont les propriétés et le comportement ne s’écartent pas des règles usuelles; ils sont invariants et ne peuvent changer qu'à la suite de mutations ou de recombinaisons intracistroniques de type classique.
Spanish (Genética)
herencia mendeliana [correct, feminine noun]