English (Air Transport; Commercial Aviation)
single-entity charter [correct, officially approved]; own-use charter flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A charter whereby the entire aircraft is chartered by a private person or organization for his or its own use for the carriage of freight or passengers.
OBS: A condition of such a passenger charter is that the cost may not be passed on to the passengers.
OBS: single-entity charter flight; own-use charter flight: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aviation commerciale)
vol affrété à usage unique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vol affrété à usage personnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cas dans lequel un avion entier est affrété par un particulier ou par un organisme privé pour son propre usage, en vue du transport de passagers ou du fret.
OBS: Si des vols de ce type sont affrétés pour le transport de passagers le coût ne peut être répercuté sur les passagers.
OBS: vol affrété à usage unique; vol affrété à usage personnel : termes et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aviación comercial)
chárter para una sola entidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; chárter para uso propio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vuelo en el que un particular o una compañía fleta toda una aeronave para su propio uso, con el fin de transportar mercancías o pasajeros.
OBS: El chárter de pasajeros está supeditado a la condición de que el costo no se transfiera a los mismos.
OBS: chárter para una sola entidad; chárter para uso propio: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).