English (Types of Ships and Boats)
open lighter [correct]; YC [correct]
OBS: There are 24 of them; names starting with YC and a number from 50 to 924.
French (Types de bateaux)
allège découverte [correct, feminine noun]; YC [correct]
DEF: Bateau du type barge utilisé pour chargement et de déchargement des bateaux ou pour le transport de charges sur de courtes distances.