English (Weapon Systems)
tubular powder [correct]
DEF: Type of smokeless propellant in the form of tubular granules.
DEF: Single or double base powder generally in the shape of a cylinder having one or more holes (usually 7 or 19).
French (Systèmes d'armes)
poudre tubulaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Type de poudre dont les grains sont de forme tubulaire.
OBS: poudre tubulaire : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères; terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.