English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
explanatory context [correct]
CONT: The explanatory context clarifies one or more aspects of the terminological unit but does not contain enough elements to constitute a definition ...
OBS: The terminological unit must always appear in this type of textual support.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
contexte explicatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contexte explicatif éclaire un ou plusieurs aspects de l’unité terminologique, mais ne contient pas assez d’éléments pour constituer une définition [...]
OBS: L'unité terminologique doit toujours figurer dans ce type de justification.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
contexto explicativo [correct, masculine noun]