English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
defining context [correct]
CONT: The defining context contains enough elements to constitute a definition but is presented in the form of a context.
OBS: The terminological unit must always appear in this type of textual support.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
contexte définitoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contexte définitoire contient les éléments nécessaires pour constituer une définition, mais est présenté sous forme de contexte.
OBS: L'unité terminologique doit toujours figurer dans ce type de justification.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
contexto definitorio [correct, masculine noun]